Privacy Policy

Pregawish.com(“us”, “we”, "PregaWish" or “Pregawish”, which also includes its affiliates) is the author and publisher of the internet resource www.pregawish.com (“Website”) on the world wide web as well as the software and applications provided by Pregawish, including but not limited to the mobile application ‘Pregawish’ (together with the Website, referred to as the “Services”).

This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") explains how we collect, use, share, disclose and protect Personal information about the Users of the Services, including the Practitioners (as defined in the Terms of Use, which may be accessed via the following weblink https://pregawish.com/privacy (the “Terms of Use”)), the End-Users (as defined in the Terms of Use), and the visitors of Website (jointly and severally referred to as “you” or “Users” in this Privacy Policy). We created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to the protection of your privacy and your personal information. Your use of and access to the Services is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Any capitalized term used but not defined in this Privacy Policy shall have the meaning attributed to it in our Terms of Use.

BY USING THE SERVICES OR BY OTHERWISE GIVING US YOUR INFORMATION, YOU WILL BE DEEMED TO HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD AND AGREED TO THE PRACTICES AND POLICIES OUTLINED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE PRIVACY POLICY. YOU HEREBY CONSENT TO OUR COLLECTION, USE AND SHARING, DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO CHANGE, MODIFY, ADD OR DELETE PORTIONS OF THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, AT OUR SOLE DISCRETION, AT ANY TIME. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY AT ANY TIME, DO NOT USE ANY OF THE SERVICES OR GIVE US ANY OF YOUR INFORMATION. IF YOU USE THE SERVICES ON BEHALF OF SOMEONE ELSE (SUCH AS YOUR CHILD) OR AN ENTITY (SUCH AS YOUR EMPLOYER), YOU REPRESENT THAT YOU ARE AUTHORISED BY SUCH INDIVIDUAL OR ENTITY TO (I) ACCEPT THIS PRIVACY POLICY ON SUCH INDIVIDUAL’S OR ENTITY’S BEHALF, AND (II) CONSENT ON BEHALF OF SUCH INDIVIDUAL OR ENTITY TO OUR COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF SUCH INDIVIDUAL’S OR ENTITY’S INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

  1. WHY THIS PRIVACY POLICY?
  2. This Privacy Policy is published in compliance with, inter alia:
    Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
    Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”);
    Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

    This Privacy Policy states the following:
    The type of information collected from the Users, including Personal Information (as defined in paragraph 2 below) and Sensitive Personal Data or Information (as defined in paragraph 2 below) relating to an individual;
    The purpose, means and modes of collection, usage, processing, retention and destruction of such information; and
    How and to whom Pregawish will disclose such information.

  3. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
  4. Generally some of the Services require us to know who you are so that we can best meet your needs. When you access the Services, or through any interaction with us via emails, telephone calls or other correspondence, we may ask you to voluntarily provide us with certain information that personally identifies you or could be used to personally identify you. You hereby consent to the collection of such information by Pregawish. Without prejudice to the generality of the above, information collected by us from you may include (but is not limited to) the following:
    contact data (such as your email address and phone number);
    demographic data (such as your gender, your date of birth and your pin code);
    data regarding your usage of the services and history of the appointments made by or with you through the use of Services;
    insurance data (such as your insurance carrier and insurance plan);
    other information that you voluntarily choose to provide to us (such as information shared by you with us through emails or letters.

    The information collected from you by Pregawish may constitute ‘personal information’ or ‘sensitive personal data or information’ under the SPI Rules.

    “Personal Information” is defined under the SPI Rules to mean any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available to a body corporate, is capable of identifying such person.

    The SPI Rules further define “Sensitive Personal Data or Information” of a person to mean personal information about that person relating to:
    passwords;
    financial information such as bank accounts, credit and debit card details or other payment instrument details;
    physical, physiological and mental health condition; sexual orientation;
    medical records and history;
    biometric information;
    information received by body corporate under lawful contract or otherwise;
    visitor details as provided at the time of registration or thereafter; and
    call data records.

    Pregawish will be free to use, collect and disclose information that is freely available in the public domain without your consent.

  5. PRIVACY STATEMENTS
  6. 3.1 ALL USERS NOTE:

    This section applies to all users.
    3.1.1Accordingly, a condition of each User’s use of and access to the Services is their acceptance of the Terms of Use, which also involves acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy. Any User that does not agree with any provisions of the same has the option to discontinue the Services provided by Pregawish immediately.
    3.1.2An indicative list of information that Pregawish may require you to provide to enable your use of the Services is provided in the Schedule annexed to this Privacy Policy.
    3.1.3All the information provided to Pregawish by a User, including Personal Information or any Sensitive Personal Data or Information, is voluntary. You understand that Pregawish may use certain information of yours, which has been designated as Personal Information or ‘Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ under the SPI Rules, (a) for the purpose of providing you the Services, (b) for commercial purposes and in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, (c) for sale or transfer of such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates (d) for communication purpose so as to provide You a better way of booking appointments and for obtaining feedback in relation to the Practitioners and their practice, (e) debugging customer support related issues.. Pregawish also reserves the right to use information provided by or about the End-User for the following purposes:
    Publishing such information on the Website.
    Contacting End-Users for offering new products or services.
    Contacting End-Users for taking product and Service feedback.
    Analyzing software usage patterns for improving product design and utility.
    Analyzing anonymized practice information for commercial use.

    If you have voluntarily provided your Personal Information to Pregawish for any of the purposes stated above, you hereby consent to such collection and use of such information by Pregawish. However, Pregawish shall not contact You on Your telephone number(s) for any purpose including those mentioned in this sub-section 4.1(iii), if such telephone number is registered with the Do Not Call registry (“DNC Registry”) under the PDPA without your express, clear and un-ambiguous written consent.
    3.1.4Collection, use and disclosure of information which has been designated as Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ under the SPI Rules requires your express consent. By affirming your assent to this Privacy Policy, you provide your consent to such use, collection and disclosure as required under applicable law.
    3.1.5Pregawish does not control or endorse the content, messages or information found in any Services and, therefore, Pregawish specifically disclaims any liability with regard to the Services and any actions resulting from your participation in any Services, and you agree that you waive any claims against Pregawish relating to same, and to the extent such waiver may be ineffective, you agree to release any claims against Pregawish relating to the same.
    3.1.6You are responsible for maintaining the accuracy of the information you submit to us, such as your contact information provided as part of account registration. If your personal information changes, you may correct, delete inaccuracies, or amend information by making the change on our member information page or by contacting us through privacy@Pregawish.com. We will make good faith efforts to make requested changes in our then active databases as soon as reasonably practicable. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete (or becomes untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete), or Pregawish has reasonable grounds to suspect that the information provided by you is untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete, Pregawish may, at its sole discretion, discontinue the provision of the Services to you. There may be circumstances where Pregawish will not correct, delete or update your Personal Data, including (a) where the Personal Data is opinion data that is kept solely for evaluative purpose; and (b) the Personal Data is in documents related to a prosecution if all proceedings relating to the prosecution have not been completed.
    3.1.7If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you Services, contact us through support@Pregawish.com . We will retain your information for as long as your account with the Services is active and as needed to provide you the Services. We shall not retain such information for longer than is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used or is otherwise required under any other law for the time being in force. After a period of time, your data may be anonymized and aggregated, and then may be held by us as long as necessary for us to provide our Services effectively, but our use of the anonymized data will be solely for analytic purposes. Please note that your withdrawal of consent, or cancellation of account may result in Pregawish being unable to provide you with its Services or to terminate any existing relationship Pregawish may have with you.
    3.1.8If you wish to opt-out of receiving non-essential communications such as promotional and marketing-related information regarding the Services, please send us an email at support@Pregawish.com .
    3.1.9Pregawish may require the User to pay with a credit card, wire transfer, debit card or cheque for Services for which subscription amount(s) is/are payable. Pregawish will collect such User’s credit card number and/or other financial institution information such as bank account numbers and will use that information for the billing and payment processes, including but not limited to the use and disclosure of such credit card number and information to third parties as necessary to complete such billing operation. Verification of credit information, however, is accomplished solely by the User through the authentication process. User’s credit-card/debit card details are transacted upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. However, Pregawish provides you an option not to save your payment details. User is advised, however, that internet technology is not full proof safe and User should exercise discretion on using the same.
    3.1.10Due to the communications standards on the Internet, when a User or the End-User or anyone who visits the Website, Pregawish automatically receives the URL of the site from which anyone visits. Pregawish also receives the Internet Protocol (IP) address of each User’s computer (or the proxy server a User used to access the World Wide Web), User’s computer operating system and type of web browser the User is using, email patterns, as well as the name of User’s ISP. This information is used to analyze overall trends to help Pregawish improve its Service. The linkage between User’s IP address and User’s personally identifiable information is not shared with or disclosed to third parties. Notwithstanding the above, Pregawish may share and/or disclose some of the aggregate findings (not the specific data) in anonymized form (i.e., non-personally identifiable) with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners, and others in order to help grow its business.
    3.1.11The Website uses temporary cookies to store certain (that is not sensitive personal data or information) that is used by Pregawish and its service providers for the technical administration of the Website, research and development, and for User administration. In the course of serving advertisements or optimizing services to its Users, Pregawish may allow authorized third parties to place or recognize a unique cookie on the User’s browser. The cookies however, do not store any Personal Information of the User. You may adjust your internet browser to disable cookies. If cookies are disabled you may still use the Website, but the Website may be limited in the use of some of the features.
    3.1.12A User may have limited access to the Website without creating an account on the Website. Unregistered Users can make appointments with the doctors by providing their name and phone number. In order to have access to all the features and benefits on our Website, a User must first create an account on our Website. To create an account, a User is required to provide the following information, which such User recognizes and expressly acknowledges is Personal Information allowing others, including Pregawish, to identify the User: name, User ID, email address, country, ZIP/postal code, age, phone number, password chosen by the User and valid financial account information. Other information requested on the registration page, including the ability to receive promotional offers from Pregawish, is optional. Pregawish may, in future, include other optional requests for information from the User to help Pregawish to customize the Website to deliver personalized information to the User.
    3.1.13This Privacy Policy applies to Services that are owned and operated by Pregawish. Pregawish does not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results or links from within its Services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on the Users’ computer, collect data or solicit personal information from the Users, for which Pregawish is not responsible or liable. Accordingly, Pregawish does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor does Pregawish guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by Pregawish of the website, the website's provider, or the information on the website. If you decide to visit a third party website linked to the Website, you do this entirely at your own risk. Pregawish encourages the User to read the privacy policies of that website.
    3.1.14The Website may enable User to communicate with other Users or to post information to be accessed by others, whereupon other Users may collect such data. Such Users, including any moderators or administrators, are not authorized Pregawish representatives or agents, and their opinions or statements do not necessarily reflect those of Pregawish, and they are not authorized to bind Pregawish to any contract. Pregawish hereby expressly disclaims any liability for any reliance or misuse of such information that is made available by Users or visitors in such a manner.
    3.1.15Pregawish does not collect information about the visitors of the Website from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations, save and except for the purposes of registration of the Users (the collection, use, storage and disclosure of which each End User must agree to under the Terms of Use in order for Pregawish to effectively render the Services).
    3.1.16Pregawish maintains a strict "No-Spam" policy, which means that Pregawish does not intend to sell, rent or otherwise give your e-mail address to a third party without your consent.
    3.1.17Pregawish has implemented best international market practices and security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that it has under its control from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss. However, for any data loss or theft due to unauthorized access to the User’s electronic devices through which the User avails the Services, Pregawish shall not be held liable for any loss whatsoever incurred by the User.
    3.1.18Pregawish implements reasonable security practices and procedures and has a comprehensive documented information security programme and information security policies that contain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures that are commensurate with respect to the information being collected and the nature of Pregawish’s business.
    3.1.19Pregawish takes your right to privacy very seriously and other than as specifically stated in this Privacy Policy, will only disclose your Personal Information in the event it is required to do so by law, rule, regulation, law enforcement agency, governmental official, legal authority or similar requirements or when Pregawish, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk, or to enforce or apply the Terms of Use.
    3.2PRACTITIONERS NOTE:

    This section applies to all Practitioners.
    3.2.1As part of the registration as well as the application creation and submission process that is available to Practitioners on Pregawish, certain information, including Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information is collected from the Practitioners.
    3.2.2All the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to all Practitioners, and all Practitioners are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to submitting any Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information to Pregawish, failing which they are required to leave the Services, including the Website immediately.
    3.2.3Practitioners’ personally identifiable information, which they choose to provide to Pregawish, is used to help the Practitioners describe and identify themselves. This information is exclusively owned by Pregawish You will be the owner of your information and you consent to Pregawish collecting, using, processing and/or disclosing this information for the purposes hereinafter stated . Pregawish may use such information for commercial purposes and in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, and may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates. Pregawish also reserves the right to use information provided by or about the Practitioner for the following purposes:
    Publishing such information on the Website.
    Contacting Practitioners for offering new products or services subject to the telephone number registered with the DNC Registry.
    Contacting Practitioners for taking product feedback.
    Analyzing software usage patterns for improving product design and utility.
    Analyzing anonymized practice information including financial, and inventory information for commercial use.
    3.2.4Pregawish automatically enables the listing of Practitioners’ information on its Website for every ‘Doctor’ or ‘Clinic’ added to a Practice using its software. The Practitioner information listed on Website is displayed when End-Users search for doctors on Website, and the Practitioner information listed on Website is used by End-Users to request for doctor appointments. Any personally identifiable information of the Practitioners listed on the Website is not generated by Pregawish and is provided to Pregawish by Practitioners who wish to enlist themselves on the Website, or is collected by Pregawish from the public domain. Pregawish displays such information on its Website on an as-is basis making no representation or warranty on the accuracy or completeness of the information. As such, we strongly encourage Practitioners to check the accuracy and completeness of their information from time to time, and inform us immediately of any discrepancies, changes or updates to such information. Pregawish will, however, take reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and completeness of this information.
    3.2.5Pregawish may also display information for Practitioners who have not signed up or registered for the Services, provided that the Practitioners have consented to Pregawish collecting, processing and/or disclosing their information on the Website. Such Practitioners are verified by Pregawish or its associates, and Pregawish makes every effort to capture accurate information for such Practitioners. However, Pregawish does not undertake any liability for any incorrect or incomplete information appearing on the Website for such Practitioners.

    3.3END-USERS NOTE:
    This section applies to all End-Users.
    3.3.1As part of the registration/application creation and submission process that is available to End-Users on this Website, certain information, including Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information is collected from the End-Users.
    3.3.2All the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to all End-Users, and all End-Users are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to submitting any Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information to Pregawish, failing which they are required to leave the Pregawish immediately.
    3.3.3If you have inadvertently submitted any such information to Pregawish prior to reading theprivacy statements set out herein, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is collected, processed, stored, used or disclosed, then you may access, modify and delete such information by using options provided on the Website. In addition, you can, by sending an email to privacy@Pregawish.com, inquire whether Pregawish is in possession of your personal data, and you may also require Pregawish to delete and destroy all such information.
    3.3.4End-Users’ personally identifiable information, which they choose to provide on the Website is used to help the End-Users describe/identify themselves. Other information that does not personally identify the End-Users as an individual, is collected by Pregawish from End-Users (such as, patterns of utilization described above) and is exclusively owned by Pregawish. Pregawish may also use such information in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, and may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates. In particular, Pregawish reserves with it the right to use anonymized End-User demographics information and anonymized End-User health information for the following purposes:
    Analyzing software usage patterns for improving product design and utility.
    Analyzing such information for research and development of new technologies.
    Using analysis of such information in other commercial product offerings of Pregawish.
    Sharing analysis of such information with third parties for commercial use.
    3.3.5Pregawish will communicate with the End-Users through email, phone and notices posted on the Website or through other means available through the service, including text and other forms of messaging. The End-Users can change their e-mail and contact preferences at any time by logging into their "Account" at www.Pregawish.com and changing the account settings.
    3.3.6At times, Pregawish conducts a User survey to collect information about End-Users' preferences. These surveys are optional and if End-Users choose to respond, their responses will be kept anonymous. Similarly, Pregawish may offer contests to qualifying End-Users in which we ask for contact and demographic information such as name, email address and mailing address. The demographic information that Pregawish collects in the registration process and through surveys is used to help Pregawish improve its Services to meet the needs and preferences of End-Users.
    3.3.7Pregawish may keep records of electronic communications and telephone calls received andmade for making appointments or other purposes for the purpose of administration of Services, customer support, research and development and for better listing of Practitioners.
    3.3.8All Pregawish employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of sensitive personal data or information, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of every End-Users’ Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data and Information. Pregawish has put in place procedures and technologies as per good industry practices and in accordance with the applicable laws, to maintain security of all personal data from the point of collection to the point of destruction. Any third-party data processor to which Pregawish transfers Personal Data shall have to agree to comply with those procedures and policies, or put in place adequate measures on their own.
    3.3.9Pregawish may also disclose or transfer End-Users’ personal and other information provided by a User, to a third party as part of reorganization or a sale of the assets of a Pregawish corporation division or company. Any third party to which Pregawish transfers or sells its assets to will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that End-Users provide to us, in accordance with the Terms of Use
    3.3.10To the extent necessary to provide End-Users with the Services, Pregawish may provide their Personal Information to third party contractors who work on behalf of or with Pregawish to provide End-Users with such Services, to help Pregawish communicate with End-Users or to maintain the Website. Generally these contractors do not have any independent right to share this information, however certain contractors who provide services on the Website, including the providers of online communications services, may use and disclose the personal information collected in connection with the provision of these Services in accordance with their own privacy policies. In such circumstances, you consent to us disclosing your Personal Information to contractors, solely for the intended purposes only.

    3.4CASUAL VISITORS NOTE:
    3.4.1No sensitive personal data or information is automatically collected by Pregawish from any casual visitors of this website, who are merely perusing the Website.
    3.4.2Nevertheless, certain provisions of this Privacy Policy are applicable to even such casual visitors, and such casual visitors are also required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein, failing which they are required to leave this Website immediately.
    3.4.3If you, as a casual visitor, have inadvertently browsed any other page of this Website prior to reading the privacy statements set out herein, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is obtained, collected, processed, stored, used, disclosed or retained, merely quitting this browser application should ordinarily clear all temporary cookies installed by Pregawish. All visitors, however, are encouraged to use the “clear cookies” functionality of their browsers to ensure such clearing / deletion, as Pregawish cannot guarantee, predict or provide for the behaviour of the equipment of all the visitors of the Website.
    3.4.4You are not a casual visitor if you have willingly submitted any personal data or information to Pregawish through any means, including email, post or through the registration process on the Website. All such visitors will be deemed to be, and will be treated as, Users for the purposes of this Privacy Policy, and in which case, all the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to such persons.

    4.CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY
    4.1Your Personal Information is maintained by Pregawish in electronic form on its equipment, and on the equipment of its employees. Such information may also be converted to physical form from time to time. Pregawish takes all necessary precautions to protect your personal information both online and off-line, and implements reasonable security practices and measures including certain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures that are commensurate with respect to the information being collected and the nature of Pregawish’s business.
    4.2No administrator at Pregawish will have knowledge of your password. It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password, your computer and your mobile phone. Be sure to log off from the Website when finished. Pregawish does not undertake any liability for any unauthorised use of your account and password. If you suspect any unauthorized use of your account, you must immediately notify Pregawish by sending an email to support@Pregawish.com You shall be liable to indemnify Pregawish due to any loss suffered by it due to such unauthorized use of your account and password.
    4.3Pregawish makes all User information accessible to its employees, agents or partners and third parties only on a need-to-know basis, and binds only its employees to strict confidentiality obligations.
    4.4Part of the functionality of Pregawish is assisting the doctors to maintain and organise such information. Pregawish may, therefore, retain and submit all such records to the appropriate authorities, or to doctors who request access to such information.
    4.5Part of the functionality of the Pregawish is assisting the patients to access information relating to them. Pregawish may, therefore, retain and submit all such records to the relevant patients, or to their doctors.
    4.6Notwithstanding the above, Pregawish is not responsible for the confidentiality, security or distribution of your Personal Information by our partners and third parties outside the scope of our agreement with such partners and third parties. Further, Pregawish shall not be responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties or events that are beyond the reasonable control of Pregawish including but not limited to, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, poor quality of Internet service or telephone service of the User etc.

    5.CHANGE TO PRIVACY POLICY
    Pregawish may update this Privacy Policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way Pregawish treats User’s personally identifiable information, or in the Privacy Policy itself, Pregawish will display a notice on the Website or send Users an email, as provided for above, so that you may review the changed terms prior to continuing to use the Services. As always, if you object to any of the changes to our terms, and you no longer wish to use the Services, you may contact support@Pregawish.com to deactivate your account. Unless stated otherwise, Pregawish’s current Privacy Policy applies to all information that Pregawish has about you and your account.
    If a User uses the Services or accesses the Website after a notice of changes has been sent to such User or published on the Website, such User hereby provides his/her/its consent to the changed terms.

    6.CHILDREN'S AND MINOR'S PRIVACY
    Pregawish strongly encourages parents and guardians to supervise the online activities of their minor children and consider using parental control tools available from online services and software manufacturers to help provide a child-friendly online environment. These tools also can prevent minors from disclosing their name, address, and other personally identifiable information online without parental permission. Although the Pregawish Website and Services are not intended for use by minors, Pregawish respects the privacy of minors who may inadvertently use the internet or the mobile application.

    7.CONSENT TO THIS POLICY
    You acknowledge that this Privacy Policy is a part of the Terms of Use of the Website and the other Services, and you unconditionally agree that becoming a User of the Website and its Services signifies your (i) assent to this Privacy Policy, and (ii) consent to Pregawish using, collecting, processing and/or disclosing your Personal Information in the manner and for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. Your visit to the Website and use of the Services is subject to this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. 8.ADDRESS FOR PRIVACY QUESTIONS
    Should you have questions about this Privacy Policy or Pregawish's information collection, use and disclosure practices, you may contact, the Data Protection Officer appointed by Pregawish in accordance with the provisions of PDPA. We will use reasonable efforts to respond promptly to any requests, questions or concerns, which you may have regarding our use of your personal information. If you have any grievance with respect to our use of your information, you may communicate such grievance to:
    Name: Mr. Vikram Sharma
    Ph: 0971-6000-620
    Email: support@pregawish.com

    SCHEDULE
    Indicative List of Information by Nature of Service
    1.End-Users using the Website by registering for an account on the Website or ‘Pregawish’ mobile application:
    You can create an account by giving us information regarding your [name, mobile number, email address], and such other information as requested on the End-User registration page. This is to enable us to provide you with the facility to use the account to book your appointments and store other health related information.
    Against every Practitioner listed in Pregawish.com, you may see a ‘show number’ option. When you choose this option, you choose to call the number through a free telephony service provided by Pregawish, and the records of such calls are recorded and stored in Pregawish’s servers. Such records are dealt with only in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
    2.End-Users using the Website without registering for an account on the Website or ‘Pregawish’ mobile application (i.e., ‘Guest’ End-User):
    You can use the Website without registering for an account, but to book an appointment, you may be asked certain information (including your [mobile number], and such other information as requested when you choose to use the Services without registration) to confirm the appointment.
    Against every Practitioner listed in Pregawish.com, you may see a ‘show number’ option. When you choose this option, you choose to call the number through a free telephony service provided by Pregawish, and the records of such calls are recorded and stored in Pregawish’s servers. Such records are dealt with only in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

    3.Practitioner availing of the free listing service on the Website or ‘Pregawish’ mobile application by registering for an account:
    As a Practitioner, you may be required to provide us with information regarding your [name, mobile number, email address], and such other information as requested on the Practitioner registration page to create an account. Pregawish may send email and/or SMS confirmations or other communications to End-Users in connection with their bookings, appointments or other interactions with you, if such interactions have been facilitated by Pregawish.

    4.Practitioner availing of the free listing service on the Website or ‘Pregawish’ mobile application without registering for an account:
    As a Practitioner, you may avail of the listing service without registering for an account by providing information regarding your [name, mobile number, email address], and such other information as requested by any of Pregawish’s employees or agents who contact you in person or by telephone. In such event, Pregawish will maintain this information if and until you choose to register for an account, for which Pregawish may contact you from time to time. Pregawish will, after such information is collected from you, send you a confirmation email confirming the information provided and the fact that you will be listed on the Website. In the event you do not wish to be so listed on the Website, please inform Pregawish immediately at support@Pregawish.com